Author:

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of October 7 – October 13


Saturday, Oct 7th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove, Pembroke Hill, Platte County, Smithville, St. Joseph Benton
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
N/A

Sunday, Oct 8th

No event results

Monday, Oct 9th

Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Grain Valley
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 10th

Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Cameron Middle
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Grain Valley
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
vs. Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 11th

No event results

Thursday, Oct 12th

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley Middle
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A

Friday, Oct 13th

Girls Varsity Tennis
State @ Cooper Tennis Complex
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 9 – October 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Excelsior Springs High School, October 9 – October 15

MONDAY

October 09, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 10, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
State @ TBA
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Cameron Middle
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 11, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 12, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley Middle
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 13, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
State @ Cooper Tennis Complex
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 14, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
State @ Cooper Tennis Complex
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 15, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 30 – October 6


Saturday, Sep 30th

Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ Noyes Courts POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Lawson Middle
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Grain Valley North Middle School
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Grain Valley North Middle School
N/A

Sunday, Oct 1st

No event results

Monday, Oct 2nd

Girls Varsity Golf
Sectionals @ Mozingo Lake Golf Course
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Sectionals @ Noyes Courts
N/A
Boys Freshman Football C Team
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A

Tuesday, Oct 3rd

Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs High School
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs High School
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs Golf Club
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Chillicothe Middle
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
@ Odessa
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Odessa
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Odessa
N/A

Wednesday, Oct 4th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ St. Pius X
N/A

Thursday, Oct 5th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ Smithville
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A

Friday, Oct 6th

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Grain Valley
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Excelsior Springs High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
Sectionals @ Mozingo Lake Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Sectionals @ Noyes Courts
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football C Team
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Excelsior Springs Golf Club
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Chillicothe Middle
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Odessa
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Odessa
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

4:00 AM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Raymore-Peculiar Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ St. Pius X
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

8:45 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove School District, Pembroke Hill, Platte County, Smithville, St. Joseph Benton
SCHEDULE
9:45 AM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
SCHEDULE
10:45 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Jesse James Park
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 23 – September 29


Saturday, Sep 23rd

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grandview
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Grandview, Lawson, North Kansas City
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Grandview
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Rim Rock Farm
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Rim Rock Farm
N/A

Sunday, Sep 24th

No event results

Monday, Sep 25th

Girls Varsity Golf
District @ Shirkey Golf Course
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ TBA
N/A
Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Odessa
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 26th

Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Krug Park
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Krug Park
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ TBA
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 27th

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Bridger Middle School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Notre Dame De Sion High School
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Lawson Middle
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Notre Dame De Sion High School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 28th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill Middle School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Odessa
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Odessa
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A

Friday, Sep 29th

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Excelsior Springs High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
District @ Shirkey Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ TBA
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Odessa
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Krug Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Krug Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ TBA
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Bridger Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Notre Dame De Sion High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Lawson Middle
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Notre Dame De Sion High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Pleasant Hill Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Odessa
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Odessa
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
District @ Noyes Courts
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Lawson Middle
SCHEDULE
9:50 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Grain Valley North Middle School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Grain Valley North Middle School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Girls Varsity Softball
@ Chillicothe High School
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Cameron Middle
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Girls Varsity Golf
Tournament @ Mules National Golf Course
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Winnetonka High School
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Stocksdale Park
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Winnetonka High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Smithville
N/A
Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Joseph Benton
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Joseph Benton
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Smithville
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Smithville Lake Dam
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Smithville Lake Dam
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Grain Valley
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Warrensburg High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Harrisonville High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Harrisonville High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Richmond
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
Richmond
N/A

Thursday, Sep 21st

Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Grain Valley High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf
Triangular @ Country Creek Golf Course
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Grain Valley
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Grain Valley
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Grain Valley
N/A

Friday, Sep 22nd

Boys Varsity Football
@ Odessa
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Excelsior Springs High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Golf
Tournament @ Mules National Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Winnetonka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Winnetonka High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Stocksdale Park
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Smithville
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Joseph Benton
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Joseph Benton
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Smithville
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Smithville Lake Dam
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Smithville Lake Dam
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
vs. Warrensburg High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
Richmond
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Richmond
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Grain Valley High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Triangular @ Country Creek Golf Course
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Grain Valley
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Grandview
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Grandview, Lawson, North Kansas City
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Grandview
SCHEDULE
10:35 AM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Rim Rock Farm
SCHEDULE
12:55 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Rim Rock Farm
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Chillicothe High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 10th

No event results

Monday, Sep 11th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Kearney High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Kearney High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf
Triangular @ Excelsior Springs High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Richmond
N/A
Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Richmond
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Richmond
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Golf
Richmond
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Knob Noster R-VIII
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A
Boys Middle School Football
vs. Cameron Middle
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Odessa
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Odessa
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Knob Noster R-VIII
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 13th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Excelsior Springs Middle School
N/A
Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Osage Trail Middle School
N/A

Thursday, Sep 14th

Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
N/A
Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
N/A
Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Odessa
N/A
Girls Varsity Softball
@ Odessa
N/A
Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Odessa
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove School District
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Odessa
N/A

Friday, Sep 15th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Harrisonville High School
N/A