Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Excelsior Springs High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Kearney High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Kearney High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Triangular @ Excelsior Springs High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Richmond
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football C Team
vs. Richmond
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Richmond
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Cameron Veterans Memorial Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Tennis
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
Richmond
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Middle School Football
vs. Cameron Middle
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Knob Noster R-VIII
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Knob Noster R-VIII
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Pleasant Hill R-III
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Tournament @ Excelsior Springs Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Osage Trail Middle School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

4:00 PM Coed Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Junior Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Invitational @ Platte Ridge Park
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Oak Grove School District
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Odessa
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

7:15 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Harrisonville High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Middle School Volleyball
@ Cameron Middle
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Chillicothe High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!