crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 20 Boys Varsity Golf at Tournament @ Adams Pointe 8:30 am | Adams Pointe Mar 20 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Smithville High School Smithville 5:00 pm | Smithville High School Mar 20 Girls Varsity Soccer at Smithville High School Smithville 6:30 pm | Smithville High School Mar 21 Boys Varsity Baseball at Mexico

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 14 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Richmond, Smithville Richmond, Smithville 10:00 am | Excelsior Springs High School Mar 14 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cristo Rey, Savannah Cristo Rey, Savannah 12:00 pm | Excelsior Springs High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Mar 03 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Mar 06 Boys Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA   Mar 06 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA  

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joseph Lafayette High School St. Joseph Lafayette 5:00 pm | Excelsior Springs High School Feb 24 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Savannah High School Savannah 6:15 pm | Excelsior Springs High School Feb 24 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Savannah High School Savannah 7:30 pm | Excelsior Springs High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Pleasant Hill R-III Pleasant Hill R-III 5:30 pm | Pleasant Hill High School Feb 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Pleasant Hill R-III Pleasant Hill R-III 5:30 pm | Excelsior Springs High School Feb 18 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Pleasant Hill R-III Pleasant Hill R-III 7:00 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 21 Boys Middle School Wrestling at Quad @ Odessa Middle School 4:30 pm | Odessa High School Athletic Complex Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Jefferson (Conception Junction), Mid Buchanan, St. Pius X Jefferson (Conception Junction), Mid Buchanan, St. Pius X 6:00 pm | Excelsior Springs High School Nov 23 Boys Middle School Wrestling

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Boys Varsity Soccer at William Chrisman High School William Chrisman TBA | William Chrisman High School Nov 09 Coed Varsity Cross Country at State @ Gans Creek Recreation Area 10:00 am | Gans Creek Recreation Area

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Girls Varsity Volleyball at St. Joseph Benton St. Joseph Benton TBA | St. Joseph Benton High School Oct 28 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Smithville High School Smithville 5:00 pm | Smithville High School Oct 28 Boys Freshman Football C Team vs. Pleasant Hill R-III Pleasant Hill R-III 5:00 pm | Excelsior Springs

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Varsity Golf at State @ TBA 9:00 am   Oct 21 Boys Freshman Football C Team at Warrensburg High School Warrensburg 5:00 pm | Warrensburg Middle School Oct 21 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Kearney High School Kearney 5:30 pm | Excelsior Springs High School Oct 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Warrensburg